Illinois District Turners

2017 FRIDAY NITE FISH FRY                
                 
KITCHEN                
    SERVERS   ORDERS   CLEAN-UP   PIZZAS, CLEANUP
DATE   5:00 - 8:00 PM   5:30 PM   8:00 til 10:30 pm   8:00 - 10:30 PM
6/2   S GILLE #304 4 TOKARZ #255   TAMM #101   G GEBHARDT (Dan Litza) #34
    HASKINS #145   A LITZA #4C   J McHUGH #60    
    B McHUGH #61            
    MICARI #116   Donna/Cory LITZA #106        
                 
                 
6/9   VINCENT #227 4 FENTON #65   P ELSTE #290   A ELSTE #78
    WULF #44   FENTON #65   ODENA #27    
    P ELSTE #271            
    MANRRIQUEZ #64            
                 
6/16   MOORE #35 4 SHARP #2C   P ELSTE #290   SCOTT #158
    TOKARZ #255   SHARP #2C   TAMM #101    
    GARFINKLE #285            
    D KOEHLER #216            
                 
6/23   TUECKE #104 4 ZITTA #4A   P ELSTE #290   SECOR #75
    HASKINS #145   TOKARZ #255   POOLE #4B    
    B McHUGH #61            
    MICARI #116            
                 
6/30   BROOKS #251 4 REUTER #2F   KRIENS #247   FETZER #140
    GARFINKLE #285   REUTER #2F   ROGOWSKI #164    
    D KOEHLER #216            
    WESSELY #133            
                 
7/7   S GILLE #304 4 OLSON #242   TAMM #101   SCOTT #158
    B McHUGH #61   RENZ #141   D GRAHAM #57    
    MUNTANER #213            
    WESSELY #133            
                 
7/14   MOORE #35 4 T ZWEIFEL #2S   J GILLE #295   GILBERT #48
    B GONZALEZ #234   T ZWEIFEL #2S   B DORN #219    
    GARFINKLE #285            
    D KOEHLER #216            
        Joe Gatz/Scott Odachowski Pulled Pork Special        
                 
7/21   PITTS #108 4 R HUGI #2I   KIRCHNER #52   G GEBHARDT (Dan Litza) #34
    BEEFTINK #135   RENZ #141   POOLE #4B    
    OATEY #68            
    B ZWEIFEL #1S            
                 
7/28   PITTS #108   KNOLL #134   FRANCZYK #204   FETZER #140
    BEEFTINK #135   J LUNEBURG #305   DiMBERG#127    
    B ZWEIFEL #1S Special: VanDahm #91          
    ERNST #244            
                 
8/4   MOORE #35   KOENIG #2A   FOSTER #121   CRONEIGH #125
    PITTS #108   GILBERT #48   BOERGERHOFF #38    
    B ZWEIFEL #1S            
    ALAIRYS #3D            
                 
8/11   RICHTER #170   J LUNEBURG #305   DANHOF #54   CAZEL #3F
    ERNST #244   DALBKE #2B   BOYLE #221    
    BORESS #249            
    BESHORNER #248            
                 
8/18   SANCHEZ-CARLSON #63   HIRSCH #28   B DORN #219   BORESS #249
    SCOTT #158   HIRSCH #28   FRANCZYK #204    
    FETZER #140            
                 
8/25   RICHTER #170   MALTBY #2E   BOERGERHOFF #38   MALTBY #2E
    GILBERT #48   MALTBY #2E   DANHOF #54    
    WESSELY #133            
                 
9/1   CRONEIGH #125   MARKUS #129   LEE #79   J GILLE #295
    BESHORNER #248   J LUNEBURG #305   FOSTER #121    
    ACHEY #11            
    CARINO #171            

 

2017 SPECIAL MEALS        
         
PLEASE CONFIRM STARTING TIMES WITH TEAM LEADER        
DATE KITCHEN      
6/3 Elgin Dinner by Randy Klemm #296 6:30 pm Raths      
Saturday ACHEY #11   Pots & Pans 7 pm until done  
  RUHL #26   B LUNEBURG #210  
  DANHOF #54      
         
6/24 Prime Rib Dinner by Aurora Sue KNISLEY #93 & Crew 6:30 pm Dining Room      
Saturday Prep   Pots & Pans 7 pm until done  
  BERRAFATO #230   DIMBERG #127  
  BROOKS #251   C BOERGERHOFF #38  
  BROOKS #251   Servers  
  D KNISLEY #93   HASKINS #145  
      ERNST #244  
         
7/1 Turkey Dinner Laura Oroni #269 & Crew, 6:00 pm Raths      
Saturday E BARTS #92   Pots & Pans 7 pm until done  
  BORESS #249   KREINS #247  
  K BLASGEN #74   DIMBERG #127  
  T BYRNE #280      
  T BYRNE #280   Orders  
  K KOEHLER #217   M ORONI #282  
  PARDO #235      
         
7/2 Litza/Mittlacher Reuben Sandwiches & Grill, 6:00 PM      
Sunday Cory LITZA #106   J GEBHARDT #298  
  D LITZA #106      
  MITTLACHER #291   Pots & Pans  
  J GEBHARDT #298   RUHL #26  
         
7/8 Gonzalez Family Fiesta Dinner, 6:00 pm      
Saturday L GONZALEZ #207      
  POWER #206      
  DIAZ #226      
         
7/9 Family Breakfast by STEVENSON #168/DORN #257 8:30 am Dining Room      
Sunday WILLIAMS #126   Pots & Pans 9:30 am until done  
  WILLIAMS #126   KRIENS #247  
  LIVINGSTON      
  MOSTYN #232      
  B DORN #219      
         
7/29 Eiche Dinner Wing Ding Dinner by John Blasgen #74 & Crew      
Saturday Scott DUSSMAN #71B   Pots & Pans 7 pm until done  
  M BECKER #100   FRANCZYK #204  
      Orders  
      ACHEY #11  
         
8/5 Founders Day Dinner Scott & Pam Lau #119 Leaders      
Saturday E BECK #99   HomemadeSpaetzele by Bev Zitta #4A  
  E BECK #99      
  B GARELLI #59      
  B GARELLI #59      
  G GEBHARDT (Dan Litza) #34      
         
8/19 Lincoln Dinner by Sue Potthast #3S 6:30 pm Raths      
Saturday D ZWEIFEL #30   Pots & Pans 7 pm until done  
  KUSCH #201   POOLE #4B  
  KUSCH #201      
  HIRSCH #28   Orders  
      MARKUS #129  
      MARKUS #129  
         
8/20 Litza/Mittlacher Tacos with Rice & Beans & Grill, 6:00 PM      
Sunday D LITZA #106   Orders  
  MITTLACHER #291   ZOERNER #42  
  J GEBHARDT #298   ZOERNER #42  
         
      Pots & Pans  
      ROGOWSKI #164  
         
9/3 Litza/Mittlacher Pot Roast Sliders & Grill, 6:00 PM      
Sunday D LITZA #106   Orders  
  MITTLACHER #291   ZOERNER #42  
  J GEBHARDT #298      
      Pots & Pans  
      ROGOWSKI #164  
Bags Tournament        
8/26 Snack 3:00 pm      
Sat Ruth BECKER #69      
  BESHORNER #248      
  BIALK #214      

 

2017 SATURDAY SNACK COUNTER        
         
DATE   6:00 - 8:30 PM   8:30 - 11:00 PM
6/10   Jack BLASGEN #73   Jack BLASGEN #73
    J DUSSMAN #66   J DUSSMAN #66
    MYERS #2H   O'REILLY #240
         
         
6/17   ZISS #233   A ELSTE #78
    MUNTANER #213   S DUSSMAN #71B
    PANIK #225   Barb BOERGRHOFF #109
         
6/24   ROGERS #107   BERRAFATO #230
    TUECKE #104   VINSON #132
    VITEK #245   SZMURLO #12
         
7/1   Closed   SHORT #299
        CAZEL #3F
        J GILLE #295
         
7/8   Closed   KING #220
        MYERS #2H
        Barb BOERGRHOFF #109
         
         
         
7/15   Closed    
    Open 9:00pm after water show   WULF #44 (9:00pm)
        B GONZALEZ #234 (9:00 pm)
        VITEK #245
        CARINO #171
         
         
7/22   MYERS #2H   VINSON #132
    PANIK #225   SZMURLO #12
    Barb BOERGRHOFF #109   CAZEL #3F
         
7/29   Closed   RICHTER #170
        MUNTANER #213
        SZMURLO #12
         
8/5   Closed   SZEWC #202
        HUSSAR #224
        GRUENEICH #53
         
8/12   9:00 to 11:30 PM   10:00 to 12:30
    WULF #44 (9:00pm)   VITEK #245
        BOYLE #221
        BUCHBERGER #2D
         
         
8/19   Joyce HADERLEIN #85   Joyce HADERLEIN #85
    PANIK #225   Joyce HADERLEIN #85
    BIALK #214   CARINO #171
         
8/26   SANCHEZ-CARLSON #63   CICERO #205
    VINSON #132   BUCHBERGER #2D
    BOYLE #221    
         
9/2   NAPIERALA #138    
         
         
         
         
9/3   Closed   BECK #99
SUN        
         

 

2017 SATURDAY MORNING RATHS CLEANUP        
         
Date   9 am til done   9 am til done
6/3   FANCHER #25   SULLIVAN #215
6/10   W GRAHAM #165   SULLIVAN #215
6/17   SHILLER #212   ZISS #233
6/24   ROTH #3B   SHILLER #212
7/1   J HAIN #243   KINKLEY #1N
7/8   B LUNEBURG #210   VanDAHM #91
7/15   THOMAS #254   T O'BRIEN #209
7/22   M BECKER #100   THOMAS #254
7/29   HAMMACHER #228   M O'BRIEN #153
8/5   W HADERLEIN #88   W HADERLEIN #88
8/12   B BOERGERHOFF #128   T O'BRIEN #156
8/19   P GRAHAM #161   THOMAS #254
8/26   W HADERLEIN #88   G GEBHARDT #32
9/2   LEE #79   S DUSSMAN #71B
         
2017 SUNDAY MORNING RATHS CLEANUP        
         
Date   9 am til done   9 am til done
6/4   FANCHER #25   SULLIVAN #215
6/11   DeRUSHA #152   MAKRIS #72
6/18   J HAIN #243   HAMMONTREE #154
6/25   SHILLER #212   KINKLEY #1N
7/2   KIRCHNER #52   P O'BRIEN #162
7/9   HAMMONTREE #154   SNELL #159
7/16   B BOERGERHOFF #128   T O'BRIEN #156
7/23   M BECKER #100   WIBACK #223
7/30   T O'BRIEN #209   HAMMONTREE #154
8/6   ANDERSON #55   FAHEY #229
8/13   T O'BRIEN #156   SNELL #159
8/20   KINKLEY #1N   WIBACK #223
8/27   T O'BRIEN #209   SNELL #159
9/3   LEE #79   HAMMACHER #228
Mon 9/4   B LUNEBURG #210   WIBACK #223
         
2017 COUPON BOOKS PROCESSING        
    5:00 pm to 7:30 pm    
Fri   BUCZEK #142    
6/3   ATHAS #208    
         
         
    6:00 pm to 8:30 pm    
Sat   BUCZEK #142    
6/4   ATHAS #208    
         
         
    5:00 pm to 7:30 pm    
Fri   BUCZEK #142    
6/10   N VALENTINE #4E